Quick Links

Site Search

Specify Locations
All Locations
Elementary School
High School
Specify Categories
Any Category
Holiday-No School 
No School 
Athletics 
Event 
Field Trip 
Meeting 
After School 
Snow Day 
Information 
Testing 
Fundraiser 
 
« March April - 2015 May »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
space
No School
Spring Break

2
space
No School
Spring Break

Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

3
space
Holiday-No School
Good Friday

4
space
Event
Zumba Class
8:00 AM

5
space
6
space
No School
Spring Break

7
space
Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

After School
Tumbling Class
5:30 PM

8
space
After School
Cooperative Energy Education Program
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:00 PM

9
space
Event
Kindergarten-Handwashing Presentation
12:45 PM

Zumba Class
6:00 PM

Meeting
Budget Advisory Meeting
5:00 PM

BOE Meeting
6:00 PM

10
space
Event
Odyssey of the Mind Competition @ SUNY Binghamton
(Apr 10-Apr 11)

11
space
Event
Odyssey of the Mind Competition @ SUNY Binghamton
(Apr 10-Apr 11)

Zumba Class
8:00 AM

12
space
Athletics
Youth Commission
11:00 AM

13
space
Athletics
Girls' V Softball vs. South Lewis (H) @ Wtown Fair
4:30 PM

After School
Good News Club
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:00 PM

CHOOSE Health-Cornell After School Program
4:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

14
space
Athletics
Boys' V Baseball vs. TI (A)
4:30 PM

Girls' V Softball vs. TI (A) @ Clayton Rec
4:30 PM

Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

After School
Tumbling Class
5:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

15
space
Athletics
Boys' V Baseball vs. Sandy Creek (A)
4:30 PM

Girls' V Softball vs. Sandy Creek (A)
4:30 PM

After School
Cooperative Energy Education Program
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:00 PM

CHOOSE Health-Cornell After School Program
4:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

16
space
Athletics
Boys' V Baseball vs. South Lewis (H)
5:00 PM

Zumba Class
6:00 PM

Field Trip
FBLA to JCC
9:00 AM

Juniors to RIT/University of Rochester
10:15 AM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

17
space
Athletics
Boys' V Baseball vs. Sackets Harbor (H)
4:30 PM

Girls' V Softball vs. Sackets Harbor (H)
4:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

18
space
Event
Zumba Class
8:00 AM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

19
space
Athletics
Youth Commission
11:00 AM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

20
space
Event
NHS Penny Drive
(Apr 20-May 1)

Meeting
BOE Meeting
6:00 PM

After School
Good News Club
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:00 PM

CHOOSE Health-Cornell After School Program
4:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

21
space
Athletics
Boys' V Baseball vs. Beaver River @ Lowville (A)
4:30 PM

Golf vs. Sandy Creek (H)
4:30 PM

Girls' V Softball vs. Beaver River (A)
5:00 PM

Event
NHS Penny Drive
(Apr 20-May 1)

Zumba Class
6:00 PM

After School
Tumbling Class
5:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

22
space
Athletics
Boys' V Baseball vs. ABay (A)
4:30 PM

Girls' V Softball vs. ABay (A)
4:30 PM

Event
NHS Penny Drive
(Apr 20-May 1)

CANCELLED
"Andy the Ambulance"
8:30 AM

After School
Cooperative Energy Education Program
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:00 PM

CHOOSE Health-Cornell After School Program
4:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

23
space
Athletics
Golf vs. LaFargeville (H)
4:30 PM

Event
NHS Penny Drive
(Apr 20-May 1)

Zumba Class
6:00 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

24
space
Athletics
Boys' V Baseball vs. Belleville-Henderson (A)
4:30 PM

Girls' V Softball vs. Belleville-Henderson (A)
4:30 PM

Event
NHS Penny Drive
(Apr 20-May 1)

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

CANCELLED
Student Council Ribbons/Hair Extensions Fundraiser

25
space
Athletics
Boys' V Baseball vs. Poland (H)
11:00 AM

Event
Zumba Class
8:00 AM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

26
space
Athletics
Youth Commission
11:00 AM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

27
space
Athletics
Boys' V Baseball vs. Copenhagen (H)
4:30 PM

Girls' V Softball vs. Copenhagen (H)
4:30 PM

Event
NHS Penny Drive
(Apr 20-May 1)

After School
Hip Hop Dance Club
3:00 PM

CHOOSE Health-Cornell After School Program
4:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2020 Yankee Candle Fundraiser
(Apr 13-Apr 27)

28
space
Athletics
Boys' Mod Baseball vs. Copenhagen (H)
4:30 PM

Girls' Mod Softball vs. Copenhagen (H)
4:30 PM

Golf vs. South Lewis (A)
4:30 PM

Event
NHS Penny Drive
(Apr 20-May 1)

Zumba Class
6:00 PM

Zumba Class
6:00 PM

Field Trip
Senior Trip
(Apr 28-May 2)

After School
Tumbling Class
5:30 PM

29
space
Event
NHS Penny Drive
(Apr 20-May 1)

Field Trip
Senior Trip
(Apr 28-May 2)

After School
Cooperative Energy Education Program
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:00 PM

CHOOSE Health-Cornell After School Program
4:30 PM

30
space
Athletics
Golf vs. ABay (H)
4:30 PM

Event
NHS Penny Drive
(Apr 20-May 1)

Family Kindergarten Night
6:00 PM

Zumba Class
6:00 PM

Field Trip
Senior Trip
(Apr 28-May 2)

   
« March April - 2015 May »



SchoolWorld an Edline solution
© 2015 - Privacy Statement
School Websites

Lyme Central School 11868 Academy Street Chaumont, New York 13622 315-649-2417