Quick Links

Site Search

Specify Locations
All Locations
Elementary School
High School
Specify Categories
Any Category
Holiday-No School 
No School 
Athletics 
Event 
Field Trip 
Meeting 
After School 
Snow Day 
Information 
Testing 
Fundraiser 
 
« September October - 2014 November »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
space
Athletics
Boys' V Soccer vs. ABay (A)
4:30 PM

After School
Cooperative Energy Education Program
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:15 PM

Fundraiser
Grade 7 "Save Around" Fundraiser
(Sep 22-Oct 2)

2
space
Athletics
Girls' V Soccer vs. ABay (H)
4:30 PM

Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

Fundraiser
Grade 7 "Save Around" Fundraiser
(Sep 22-Oct 2)

3
space
Athletics
Boys' Mod Soccer vs. LaFargeville (H)
4:30 PM

Boys' V Soccer vs. IHC (H)
4:30 PM

Girls' Mod Soccer vs. LaFargeville (H)
4:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

4
space
Event
Zumba Class
8:00 AM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

5
space
Athletics
Youth Commission
11:00 AM

Youth Commission Soccer Games
1:00 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

6
space
Athletics
Boys' V Soccer vs. Copenhagen (A)
6:30 PM

Event
Fire Prevention Week
8:30 AM

After School
Hip Hop Dance Club
3:15 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

7
space
Athletics
Boys' Mod Soccer vs. Belleville-Henderson (H)
4:30 PM

Girls' Mod Soccer vs. Belleville-Henderson (H)
4:30 PM

Girls' V Soccer vs. Copenhagen (A)
6:30 PM

Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

After School
Irish Dance
4:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

8
space
Athletics
Boys' V Soccer vs. Belleville-Henderson (A)
4:30 PM

After School
Cooperative Energy Education Program
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:15 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

9
space
Athletics
Boys' V Soccer vs. Beaver River (H)-Senior Recogni
4:00 PM

Girls' V Soccer vs. Belleville (H)-Senior Recognit
4:00 PM

Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

Meeting
BOE Meeting
6:00 PM

Information
Masonic Child ID Program
8:30 AM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

10
space
No School
Superintendent's Conference Day

Athletics
Boys' Mod Soccer vs. ABay (A)
4:30 PM

Girls' Mod Soccer vs. ABay (A)
4:30 PM

Event
Flu Clinic
12:00 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

11
space
Event
Zumba Class
8:00 AM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

12
space
Athletics
Youth Commission Soccer Games
1:00 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

13
space
Holiday-No School
Columbus Day

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

14
space
Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

After School
Irish Dance
4:30 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

15
space
Event
Whiz Quiz @ WPBS
9:00 AM

After School
Cooperative Energy Education Program
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:15 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

16
space
Athletics
Boys' Mod Soccer vs. Copenhagen (A)
4:30 PM

Girls' Mod Soccer vs. Copenhagen (A)
4:30 PM

Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

17
space
Fundraiser
Class of 2017 Clothing Sale 10/3-10/17
(Oct 3-Oct 17)

18
space
Event
Zumba Class
8:00 AM

19
space
Athletics
Youth Commission
11:00 AM

Youth Commission Soccer Games
1:00 PM

20
space
Athletics
Boys' Mod Soccer vs. LaFargeville (A)
4:00 PM

Girls' Mod Soccer vs. LaFargeville (A)
4:00 PM

After School
Hip Hop Dance Club
3:15 PM

21
space
Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

After School
Irish Dance
4:30 PM

22
space
Athletics
Boys' Mod Soccer vs. Sackets Harbor (H)
4:30 PM

Girls' Mod Soccer vs. Sackets Harbor (H)
4:30 PM

After School
Cooperative Energy Education Program
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:15 PM

23
space
Event
Family STEM Night
5:00 PM

Zumba Class
6:00 PM

24
space
25
space
Event
Zumba Class
8:00 AM

26
space
Athletics
Youth Commission
11:00 AM

27
space
After School
Hip Hop Dance Club
3:15 PM

28
space
Event
Bi-County Festival @ Indian River HS
9:30 AM

Zumba Class
6:00 PM

After School
Irish Dance
4:30 PM

29
space
After School
Cooperative Energy Education Program
3:00 PM

Hip Hop Dance Club
3:15 PM

30
space
Event
Zumba Class
6:00 PM

31
space
Event
CANCELLED
Bi-County Festival @ Indian River HS
9:00 AM

Information
1/2 Day Instruction
11:30 AM

 
« September October - 2014 November »



SchoolWorld an Edline solution
Edline
© 2014 - Privacy Statement
School Websites

Lyme Central School 11868 Academy Street Chaumont, New York 13622 315-649-2417